Vergangenes

Konzert "The Moorings (FR)
Konzert "The Moorings (FR)
The Burning Hell(Can) 21.6.2013
The Burning Hell(Can) 21.6.2013

 

Blogeintrag von Louis Barrabas &The Bedlem Six :

LAUENAU - 24th March 2012


Some days ago we were sitting in the van pouring over our atlas trying to work out approximate journey durations. When it came to Lauenau we simply couldn’t locate it. Not even in the index. This did not inspire confidence. The words “you’re off the edge of the map… here there be monsters” sprang to my mind. We sought council from some audience members after the show in Bremen – a few said “where’s that?” while others made worrying snorting sounds, one just told us not to go but instead stay and play music in her house. Eventually we spoke to a man who had a mother there and didn’t speak too disparagingly about the place. Still, by this point we were less than enthusiastic.

Let this be a lesson about lazy judgements. Lauenau was amazing.... weiter

Seit 2006 gab es ca. 150 Veranstaltungen im Kesselhaus Lauenau


2011

Panama Red Duo , Alfeld,Hannover                          Bergitta Victor(Berlin)

Conny- die Meume, Reinsdorf                                   Carus Thompson(Australien)

AYASSA, Hannover                                                   Ephraim Juda (Berlin) 

Thomas Ian Nicholas und James Weston, USA    Emaline Delapaix Trio (Melbourne)  

Melanie Dekker Trio, Kanada                           Kgomotsi Tsatsi (KG) und Band (Berlin)

Amy La Cour, USA                                            Nico Herdieckerhof "Cellolitis" (Berlin)

Evelyn Kryger, Hildesheim                               Chessnut (Reinsdorf)

Herman - a tribute to a wild romance, Stadthagen      

2012

Adwoa Hackman - Trio, Berlin                              Kev Fox und Band (UK)

Gankino Circus, Franken                                       The Moorings (Fra)

Louis Barrabas & The Bedlam Six (UK)             The Burning Hell (Can)

Nick Ferrio & his feelings (Can)                          Christina Lux (Köln)

Julie & Moi (Fra)                                                   Carrie Rodriguez mit Band (USA)

Royal Street Orchestra (Wuppertal)                  Marinda & Solari (Can)

Simeon Soul Charger (USA)                         Muriel Zoe & Fontaine Burnett (Hamburg)

Paul Batto & Ondra Kriz (Slo)                            BudZillus (Berlin)

Brett Hunt (Aus)                                                 Tim McMillan & friends

2013

Kat Frankie mit Band (Aus,Berlin)                  Mia Moth (Can)

Jaimi Faulkner (Aus)                                         Susie Asado(D)

Sorry Gilberto (Berlin)                                      Richard Howell (USA)

Carvin Jones (USA)                                         Lady Moscow (Nor)

Lea Frey-Trio (D)                                             Susie Asado (D)

The Burning Hell (Can )                                 Earl Mobile Orchestra (D)

Francesca Lago- Trio (It)                               Sydney Ellis&her midnight preachers(USA)

Please Spring (Fr)                                           Bergitta Victor(Sey,D)

Toscho und Mike, die kahlen Köpfe der Blues Company (D)

 

Larry Mathews Blackstone                          Dagefoer (D)

 

Gankino Circus (D)                                        Binoculers (D)

2014

 

Dota Kehr und Jan Rohrbach (D)                        Ulla Meinecke (D)

 

Marie Seferian Quartett (Fr, D)

 

Golden Kanine (SWE)                                      Anne Haigis (D)

 

Gudrit Hansdottir und Band (Faröer)           Zed Mitchell und Band

 

Danjal und Band (Faröer, DK,Schweden)     Pulsar Trio (D)

 

Julie & moi (F)                                               Todd Wolfe und Band (USA)

 

The Great Park  (UK)                                    Andres  Condon und Band (Chile)

 

Les Yeux d`la Tete (Fr)                                   Evelyn Kryger (D)

 

Modern Earl (USA)                                        Yngve & The Innocent (UK)

 

The Sweet Remains (USA)                             The Great Bertholinis (D), support:echo me

 

LebiDerya (D)                                                The Wave Pictures (GB)

 

 

Schaumburger Nachrichten 24.11.14
Schaumburger Nachrichten 24.11.14

2015

 

Peter Finger (D)                                             Earnest and Without you (D)

 

Jaimi Faulkner (Aus)                                     Marinda &  Solari (Can)

 

Mojo Makers (Dk)                                        Jan Plewka & Marco Schmedtje (D)

 

Patricia Vonne (USA)                                   Erik & The Worldly Savages ( Can,Serbien)

 

Scarecrow (F)                                                Masaa (Libanon-dt.)

 

Zingaros (Arg)                                               Rick Vito (USA)

 

Morre (Can)                                                   SteinerTime und FouFou (D)

 

Marius Tilly Band (D)                                   Andrea Pancur (D)

 

Rasgueo (D)                                                    Fugu Mango (B)

2016

 

Hanna Meyerfeld - Duo                                   Greg Arnold (Aus)

 

BKO Quintet ( Mali)                                         Lord Bishop Rocks (USA)

 

Jack Broadbent (UK)                                        The Moorings (F)

 

The Angelcy (Israel)                                          Abi Wallenstein & Blues Culture (D)

 

Emily`s Giant (D)                                              Fly Magic mit Timo Vollbrecht

 

Please Spring (F)                                               John Blek & The Rats (Irl)

 

Pidgyn (P)                                                         Tim McMillan and friends (Aus)

 

Susie Asado (D)                                               Panamared, SiebZehn (D)

 

Ben Granfelt (Fin)                                            Gingkoa (F)

 

Caroline du Bled & Scorbüt (F,D)                   Iva Nova (Rus)

 

Tango Transit (D)                                            Larry Mathews Blackstone (Irl./D)

 

Duo Buschbohne (D)                                     Martin Kohlstedt (D)

 

The Burning Hell (Can)

 

 

2017

 

Wisecräcker (D)                                           Tori Sparks (USA)

 

Martyn Joseph (Wales)                                 La Cafetera Roja (Sp)

 

Golden Kanine (S)                                        Turnbull Trio (D)

 

Alejandra Ribera                                           Sophie Hutchings 

 

Maciek (Pl)                                                   Dageför (D)

 

Carmen Souza (Kapverden)                          Rec-Z (D)

 

Bad Nenndorf Boys (D)                                Veeblefetzer (I)

 

Patricia Vonne (USA)

 

Infos über das künstlerische Tun von Thomas Ritter:

www.thomasritter.org

ein Film über ihn  hier

Karten zu allen Konzerten gibt es an der Abendkasse

im Bioladen Immergrün, Lauenau

im Bioladen Gänseblümchen,

bei der Geschäftsstelle der Schaumburger Nachrichten, Stadthagen

 

bei allen Konzerten ist online-Kartenvorverkauf bei adticket möglich

Ticketshop

Newsletter ? kurze Mail an  hier

Kontakt und Fragen: tommiritter@gmx.de